Academics/Education » Admissions |
Courses offered in Ph.D (IInd Semester)
S.No |
Subject |
No. of Students |
Course Offered |
1 |
Plant Pathology |
2 |
PPATH 621,622, NEMAT 531, ENTO 513 |
2 |
Horticulture |
2 |
HORTI 621,622, PBG 532, ENTO 513 |
3 |
Entomology |
2 |
ENTO 621,622, BIOCH 531, NEMAT 531 |
4 |
PBG |
1 |
PBG 621,625, PPATH 532, PPATH 533 |
5 |
Agronomy |
2 |
AGRON 621,622, PPHYS 511, SOILS 532 |
|
Students Enrolled for Ph.D (2012-13)
S.No. |
Name of Student |
Subject |
1 |
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar |
Plant Pathology |
2 |
Mr. Heera Lal Yadav |
Agronomy |
3 |
Miss Savitri Sharma |
Agronomy |
4 |
Mr. Amit Kumar Yadav |
Entomology |
5 |
Ms. Manisa Sharma |
Entomology |
6 |
Mr. Poonam Chand |
Horticulture |
7 |
Mr. Vijay Singh Meena |
Horticulture |
8 |
Mr. Rahul Bhardwaj |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
Students Enrolled for Ph.D (2013-14)
S.No. |
Name of Student |
Subject |
Remarks |
1 |
Ms. Sweta Mehta |
Agronomy |
|
2 |
Mr. Raja Ram Chaudhary |
Agronomy |
|
3 |
Mr. Narendra Kumar |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
4 |
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Jeetarwal |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
5 |
Mr. Moti Ram Dhakar |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
Inservice Candidate |
6 |
Mr. Sardar Mal Yadav |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
Inservice Candidate |
7 |
Mr. Vijay Singh Yadav |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
Inservice Candidate |
8 |
Mr. Gajanand Nagal |
Entomology |
|
9 |
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Chaudhary |
Entomology |
|
10 |
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Gupta |
Entomology |
Inservice Candidate |
11 |
Mr. Ram Niwas Jat |
Horticulture |
|
12 |
Mr. Praveen Kumar Hatwal |
Horticulture |
|
13 |
Mr. Bhanwar Devi Singh Nathawat |
Plant Pathology |
|
14 |
Ms. Sapnesh Didvaniya |
Plant Pathology |
|
|
Students Enrolled for Ph.D (2014-15)
S.No. |
Name of Student |
Subject |
Remarks |
1 |
Ms. Geeta Kumari Giana |
Agronomy |
|
2 |
Ms. Sanju Kumawat |
Agronomy |
|
3 |
Ms. Aabha Parashar |
Agronomy |
|
4 |
Ms. Ritu Choudhary |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
5 |
Ms. Anita Pareek |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
6 |
Mr. Umesh |
Plant Breeding & Genetics |
|
7 |
Ms. Manisha Meena |
Entomology |
|
8 |
Mr. Sanwar Mal Jat |
Entomology |
|
9 |
Mr. Anil Meena |
Entomology |
|
10 |
Mr. Sourabh Garg |
Horticulture |
|
11 |
Mr. Dinesh Nagar |
Horticulture |
|
12 |
Mr. Suresh Chand Yadav |
Horticulture |
|
13 |
Mr. Yogesh Kumar Sharma |
Plant Pathology |
|
14 |
Mr. Kamal Kishor Saini |
Plant Pathology |
|
15 |
Mr. Virendra Kumar |
Plant Pathology |
|
|
Other Links:
|
|
|